Russian Visa Letter of Invitation.

Residents of most countries in the world need a visa to visit Russia. This can be a private, travel, work, or business visa. In each case, a foreign national should get a Russian visa letter of invitation. The visa center of the Arkada company provides assistance in getting travel or business visa letters of invitation for Chinese residents.

This document entitles you to a single entry to our country for the duration of stay of up to one month. Getting a travel visa letter of invitation independently is impossible because it can only be obtained by a travel agency accredited by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. The document is issued only if your visit Russia for the purposes of tourism, i.e. to see the sights of our tourist-friendly country. Depending on the migration safety or overall safety of a foreigner’s country of residence, it may take from one hour up to several days to get a travel visa. Residents of the countries safe in terms of migration (Europe, America, the UK) may get a visa letter of invitation within a few hours at a minimal cost. Residents of the unsafe, in terms of migration, countries (Asia, Iran, Iraq, Algeria, African countries, and others) should submit original travel visa letter of invitation which can be obtained within 1-2 business days. Then it should be sent to Russia to the visa applicant to be submitted to the Consulate of the corresponding country. Arkada’s visa center managers will get all the necessary documents in the shortest possible time.

Business visa letter of invitation is a letter of invitation issued by a legal entity accredited by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. It can be obtained both in the form of a Foreign Ministry telex and in the form of a letter of invitation on the original company’s letterhead. This visa does not entitle you to work in the Russian Federation. It can be a single entry, double entry, or multiple entry visa. The letter of invitation can be issued up to one year. Its price and validity vary depending on the type (Foreign Ministry telex or a letter of invitation on the company’s letterhead). It also depends on the potential visitor’s country of residence safety in terms of migration. Arkada’s experts will deal with selection of an inviting company, prepare all the necessary paperwork, and, if necessary, send the original Russian visa letter of invitation to the applicant.

Residents of China, Angola, Algeria, Iraq, Iran, Nigeria, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, and Afghanistan must additionally pay 3,000 Russian rubles for a business visa letter of invitation, due to the fact that they are considered as residents of the countries unsafe in terms of migration.

Please note that the price of a Russian visa letter of invitation for residents of the countries unsafe in terms of migration (including residents of China) constantly changes. Please call +7(495) 517-51-89 to get accurate information about its current price.

You can get a visa on our website by Sending a letter to

info@visa-msk.ru

or by calling us at

8 (800) 770-06-60
+7(495) 517-51-89

Length of stay Processing time / Type Price
Travel visa letter of invitation in Russia, migration safe countries
Single entry visa, for 2 week 1 hour Fax/E-mail/FMS application form 20 EUR
Single / double entry visa, for 1 month
1 hour Fax/E-mail/FMS application form 26.6 EUR
Тravel visa letter of invitation in Russia, migration unsafe countries
Problematic countries I category:
Albaniya, Barbados, Beliz, Boliviya, Butan, Venesuela, Gaiti, Gvatemala,Gonduras, Indoneziya, Iordaniya, Yyemen, Kuba, Marokko, Meksika, Malayziya, Oman, Panama, Paragvay, Sal'vador, Surinam, Tailand, Tunis, Urugvay, Chili, Ekvador, Yamayka, Arabskiye strany, Kuba, Marokko, Tunis, Tayvan', Yegipet, YUAR, Mongoliya, Mal'divy, Seyshely, Albaniya, Madagaskar, Peru, Meksika, Chili, Ekvador. Albania, Barbados, Belize, Bhutan, Bolivia, Venezuela, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Indonesia, Jordan, Yemen, Cuba, Mexico, Morocco, Malaysia, Oman, Panama, Paraguay, Suriname, Thailand, Tunisia, Uruguay, Chile, Ecuador, Jamaica, Arab countries, Cuba, Morocco, Tunisia, Taiwan, Egypt, South Africa, Mongolia, Maldives, Seychelles, Albania, Madagascar, Peru, Mexico, Chile, Ecuador.

Single entry visa

for 1,3 month
5-8 work days, telex 113.3 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 73.3 EUR

Double entry visa

for 1,3 month
5-8 work days, telex 120 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 80 EUR
For 6 month, 1 year 14-16 work days, telex 146.6 EUR
25 work days, FMS application form 100 EUR
Problematic countries II category:
Alzhir, Angola, Benin, Bosniya i Gertsegovina, Botsvana, Burundi, Gabon, Gana, Gvineya, Gvineya-Bisau, Dzhibuti, Yegipet, Zimbabve, Zambiya, Kambodzha, Kamerun, KNDR (Severnaya Koreya), Keniya, Kongo, Laos, Lesoto, Livan, M'mna, Mozambik, Nepal, Nigeriya, Ruanda, Svazilend, Serbiya, Somali, Siriya, Sudan, S"yerra-Leone, Tanzaniya, Tayvan', Turtsiya, Turkmenistan, Uganda, Filippiny, TSAR, Chad, Shri Lanka, Efiopiya, Indiya, Siriya, Shri-Lanka, Turtsiya, Iran (vozrast ot 30 let), Uganda, Filippiny, TSAR, Chad, Shri Lanka, Efiopiya. Algeria, Angola, Benin, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Burundi, Gabon, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Djibouti, Egypt, Zimbabwe, Zambia, Cambodia, Cameroon, the DPRK (North Korea), Kenya, Congo, Laos, Lesotho, Lebanon Mmna, Mozambique, Nepal, Nigeria, Rwanda, Swaziland, Serbia, Somalia, Syria, Sudan, Serra Leone, Tanzania, Taiwan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Uganda, the Philippines, Central African Republic, Chad, Sri Lanka, Ethiopia, India, Syria Sri Lanka, Turkey, Iran (age from 30 years), Uganda, the Philippines, Central African Republic, Chad, Sri Lanka, Ethiopia.

Single entry visa

for 1,3 month
5-8 work days, telex 116 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 86.6 EUR

Double entry visa

for 1,3 month
5-8 work days, telex 126.6 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 97.3 EUR
for 6 month, 1 year 14-16 work days, telex 156 EUR
25 work days, FMS application form 117.3 EUR
Problematic countries III category:
Bangladesh, Iraq, Iran, Pakistan, China (in some cases you need 2 letters, age from 30 years)

Single entry visa

for 1,3 month
5-8 work days, telex 186.6 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 117.3 EUR

Double entry visa

for 1,3 month
5-8 work days, telex 200 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 137.3 EUR
for 6 month, 1 year 14-16 work days, telex 240 EUR
25 work days, FMS application form 166.6 EUR
Problematic countries IV category:
Afghanistan, Vietnam, India.

Single entry visa

for 1,3 month
18 work days, telex 93.3 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 126.6 EUR

Double entry visa

for 1,3 month
18 work days, telex 100 EUR
18 work days, FMS application form 140 EUR
for 6 month, 1 year 27 work days, telex 136 EUR
25 work days, FMS application form 180 EUR
Africa, Indonesia, Thailand, Taiwan, Nigeria, Pakistan, Iraq, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nicaragua, Palestine, Vanuatu, Guyana, Haiti, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Grenada, Kiribati, Laos, Marshall Islands, Papua New Guinea, El Salvador, Suriname , Tahiti, Tuvalu, Uruguay, Fiji, Jamaica.

Single entry visa

for 1,3 month
8-9 work days, FMS application form 128 EUR

Double entry visa

for 1,3 month
8-9 work days, FMS application form 141.3 EUR
for 6 month, 1 year 17-18 work days, FMS application form 150.6 EUR

for multiple entry entry visa: questionnaire, copy of the passport, prev Russia visa (if no visa +26 EUR)
for Single and Double entry visa: questionnaire, copy of the passport

Travel invitation 73 EUR, irrespective of category.

Business invitation в Россию, visa letter of invitation in Russia, migration safe countries

Single entry visa

for 1 month
3-5 work days, telex 93.3 EUR
7-8 work days, FMS application form 66.6 EUR
12-13 work days, FMS application form 50.6 EUR
3-5 work days, FMS application form letter 73.3 EUR

Double entry visa

for 1 month
3 work days, telex MFA 93.3 EUR
7-8 work days, FMS application form 66.6 EUR
12-14 work days, FMS application form 53.3 EUR
3-5 work days, FMS application form 73.3 EUR

Single entry visa

for 3 month
3-5 work days, telex MFA 133.3 EUR
7-8 work days, FMS application form 80 EUR
12-14 work days, FMS application form 60 EUR

Double entry visa

for 3 month
3-5 work days, telex MFA 133.3 EUR
7-8 work days, FMS application form 80 EUR
12-14 work days, FMS application form 66.6 EUR

Multiple entry visa

for 6 month
13 work days, telex MFA
120 EUR
6 work days, FMS application form letter 120 EUR
13 work days, FMS application form 86.6 EUR
23 work days, FMS application form 76 EUR

Multiple entry visa

for 12 month
13 work days, telex MFA 120 EUR
6 work days, FMS application form letter 120 EUR
13 work days, FMS application form 86.6 EUR
23 work days, FMS application form 76 EUR

For all citizens of the European Union letter of invitation in Russia for 2-5 years visa 400 EUR